Hot Shots!

Where to watch Hot Shots! in the United States

Hot Shots! (1991) is streaming on YouTube TV.

U.S. availability last verified

Hot Shots! poster

The mother of all movies.

1991 · Movie · 85 min· Updated Oct 2026
⭐6.6
🍅83%
🍿65%
61

Top Pick

YouTube TV logo

Included with subscription on YouTube TV

HD · Included

Check provider →
See all 1 option
🌐English
Budget:$26MBox Office:$181MRated:PG-13

About

You can stream Hot Shots! (1991) on YouTube TV with a subscription.

The gang that created Airplane! and The Naked Gun sets its sights on Top Gun in this spoof. Topper Harley is a talented but unstable fighter pilot with an axe to grind: clearing the family name. His mission is to avenge his father and save a mission sabotaged by greedy weapons manufacturers. He also gets involved in a relationship with Ramada Thompson, a woman with an unusually talented stomach. Hot Shots! makes fun of a variety of other films, from Dances with Wolves to The Fabulous Baker Boys.

Can a disgraced pilot restore his family honor while dodging absurdly relentless slapstick chaos? This relentless spoof dismantles every cliché of the fighter pilot genre through a barrage of rapid-fire sight gags and visual absurdity.

Trailer

Director

Jim Abrahams

You might also like

See all →

Best way to watch

1 options ranked by value · 🇺🇸 United States

Last verified 17 hours ago

Links may be affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Keep browsing: New Releases · Popular Movies · Action · Comedy

secret mission · bad luck · parody · drill instructor · jet crash

Hot Shots! is streaming on YouTube TV. Availability last verified October 18, 2026.