Orgies of Edo

Where to watch Orgies of Edo in the United States

Orgies of Edo (1969) is streaming on ARROW.

U.S. availability last verified

Orgies of Edo poster
1969 · Movie · 89 min⭐ 5.9· Updated Oct 2026

Top Pick

ARROW logo

Included with subscription on ARROW

HD · Included

Check provider →
See all 1 option
🌐Japanese

About

You can stream Orgies of Edo (1969) on ARROW with a subscription.

Three stories of moral sickness set during Japan’s prosperous Genroku era are told in this bloody follow-up to the sexploitation classic Shogun’s Joy of Torture, the politically incorrect moral lessons paint a trio of tales of tragic heroines caught up in violence, sadomasochism, incest and torture.

Drenched in the decadent cruelty of the Genroku era, these three vignettes trade traditional morality for a fever dream of blood and obsession. Expect a relentless barrage of period-piece excess where tragic heroines collide with shocking acts of violence and erotic decay.

Trailer

Director

Teruo Ishii

Cast

Teruo Yoshida, Masumi Tachibana, Mitsuko Aoi, Yukie Kagawa, Maki Carrousel, Reiko Mikasa, Kei Kiyama, Yuko Minakaze, Miki Obana, Junko Toda

You might also like

See all →

Best way to watch

1 options ranked by value · 🇺🇸 United States

Last verified 1 day ago

Links may be affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Keep browsing: New Releases · Popular Movies · Drama · Thriller

incest · sexual torture · erotic movie · sexual perversion

Orgies of Edo is streaming on ARROW. Availability last verified October 15, 2026.