Punky Brewster

Where to watch Punky Brewster in the United States

Punky Brewster (2021) is streaming on Peacock.

U.S. availability last verified

Punky Brewster poster
2021 · TV Series · 25 min⭐ 6.2· Updated Oct 2026

1 Season • 10 Episodes

Top Pick

Peacock logo

Included with subscription on Peacock

HD · Included

Find title →
See all 1 option
🌐English
Rated:TV-PG

About

You can stream Punky Brewster (2021) on Peacock with a subscription.

Punky is now a single mother of three trying to get her life back on track when she meets Izzy, a young girl in the foster system who reminds Punky a lot of her younger self.

This reboot trades childhood nostalgia for a grounded look at the chaotic realities of single motherhood and the foster care system. Seeing a grown-up Punky navigate these messy life hurdles provides a surprisingly heartfelt connection to her spunky roots.

Cast

Soleil Moon Frye, Freddie Prinze Jr., Quinn Copeland, Lauren Lindsey Donzis, Cherie Johnson, Oliver De Los Santos, Noah Cottrell

You might also like

See all →

Best way to watch

1 options ranked by value · 🇺🇸 United States

Last verified 13 days ago

Links may be affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Keep browsing: Airing Now · Popular TV Shows · Comedy

Punky Brewster is streaming on Peacock. Availability last verified October 7, 2026.